Local junk removal across Riverside & the Inland Empire
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (951) 618-5865

Couch Removal · Moreno Valley

Couch Removal in Moreno Valley

MoVal residents get up to four WM bulky or e-waste pickups a month — generous, until you read that anything one person can’t lift is excluded. A sleeper sofa is the classic example. Ours is $149, carried from the living room; a regular sofa is $126.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Loaded from the garage, not the curb

Edgemont, Sunnymead and Moreno, United

Moreno Valley formed on December 3, 1984, from Edgemont, Sunnymead and Moreno, and grew into the county’s second-largest city at 211,666 people, between March ARB and Lake Perris.

The typical home was built in 1988; 63.3 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and garage piles are a regular job here. Badlands Landfill on Ironwood Avenue is in town.

Moreno Valley Couch Prices

SeatingFlat price
Sofa / couch$126
Sleeper sofa$149
Power recliner$123
Sectional (4+ pieces)$228
Futon$111
$100 minimum. Backyard and garage carry-outs included.

When WM’s Program Falls Short

Too Heavy for One

Sleeper sofas and power recliners hide steel frames and motors. Our crews lift as a pair.

Not From the Backyard

The curb program means dragging it out yourself. We go to the patio, the garage or the upstairs den.

Moreno Valley Couch FAQs

How many free bulky pickups does Moreno Valley give?

Up to four bulky or e-waste pickups a month through WM, booked at least 24 hours ahead.

Why won’t WM take my sleeper sofa?

The program excludes anything a single person can’t lift. A two-person crew has no such limit.

Can you take a couch from the backyard patio?

Yes. The crew walks it around the side yard or through the house, whichever is clearer.

How much does a power recliner cost to remove?

$123, motor and all.

Heavier Than One Person Can Lift?

Send a photo and see the flat price in seconds.

Get My MoVal Quote

Texting is fine. 💬 Text (951) 618-5865 the sofa.