Local junk removal across Riverside & the Inland Empire
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (951) 618-5865

Appliance Removal · Bloomington, CA

Appliance Removal in Bloomington

Bloomington’s big county lots have space for an extra fridge on the patio, a chest freezer in the shed, and an old washer waiting behind the garage. We carry them out and send them for recycling: a refrigerator is $164, a dryer $128, a chest freezer $146.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Loaded from the garage, not the curb

An Unincorporated Community Between the Warehouses

Bloomington is unincorporated San Bernardino County, with a ZCTA that is 82.1 percent Hispanic. Residents have pushed back against warehouse conversions; in 2022 they protested the county’s approval to demolish Zimmerman Elementary for a warehouse.

Large-lot county properties are common, and the jobs here are family cleanouts with appliances in the mix.

Bloomington Appliance Prices

ApplianceFlat price
Refrigerator$164
Chest freezer$146
Dryer$128
Gas range$137
A/C condenser$115
$100 minimum. Pickup from the yard, shed or patio.

From Anywhere on the Lot

Outdoor Appliances

Patio fridges and shed freezers loaded where they stand, no dragging to the street.

Kitchen Swaps

The old range and fridge taken out the day the new ones arrive.

Bloomington Appliance FAQs

Can you pick up a fridge from the backyard?

Yes. Outdoor spots on the lot cost the same as the kitchen.

Do I need to disconnect a gas range?

Yes, have the gas line shut off and capped by a qualified technician first. The range is $137.

Do you take old A/C condensers?

Yes, once disconnected. A condenser is $115.

What happens to the refrigerant?

Fridges and freezers go to recyclers that recover the refrigerant before scrapping.

Clear the Patio Fridge

Photograph the appliance and receive a flat price instantly.

Get My Bloomington Quote

Text instead? 💬 Text (951) 618-5865 a picture.