Local junk removal across Riverside & the Inland Empire
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (951) 618-5865

Couch Removal · Canyon Lake

Couch Removal in Canyon Lake

Canyon Lake is a gated city, so a truck needs to be expected at the gate. Add the guest pass details to your booking and the crew takes it from there: a sofa is $126, a loveseat $119, and a weathered patio lounge $61.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Loaded from the garage, not the curb

A 1927 Dam and 4,801 Lots

Railroad Canyon Dam, built in 1927, holds the San Jacinto River in a 383-acre lake with 14.9 miles of shoreline. The Corona Land Company laid out 4,801 lots around it in 1968, and the city incorporated in 1990.

Quail Valley, unincorporated and 46 percent of the ZIP, sits outside the gates on larger lots — served at the same prices.

Canyon Lake Couch Prices

SeatingFlat price
Sofa / couch$126
Loveseat$119
Glider / rocker$71
Outdoor lounge$61
Kayak / canoe$71
$100 minimum. Gate pass coordination at no charge.

Lake-Home Pickups

Inside the Gates

Living-room couches and deck seating from lake homes, with the guest pass arranged ahead.

Dock-Side Extras

Old kayaks, loungers and the garage overflow can go on the same quote.

Canyon Lake Couch FAQs

How does the crew get past the Canyon Lake gate?

Share the guest-pass details when you book; the crew is announced before arriving.

Do you take kayaks and water toys?

Yes. A kayak or canoe is $71.

Is Quail Valley covered?

Yes, at the same flat prices as inside the gates.

Can you take a couch from the deck level?

Yes. Outdoor stairs and decks are included in the price.

Gate Pass Ready?

Photograph the couch and see the flat price before booking.

Get My Canyon Lake Quote

From the dock? 💬 Text (951) 618-5865 a pic.